ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Annabella - IMO 5018791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Orion [View profile]Title:AnnabellaAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5018791Hits:1,131
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port-la-Nouvelle
France
Vessel Identification
Name:Annabella
IMO:5018791
Former name(s):
- Odisseo (Until 1962)
- Mica Sauber (Until 1956)
- Doklaan (Until 1955)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:496 tons
Summer DWT:848 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MICA SAUBER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Apr 18, 2006 19:03 (10 years ago)
Very fine pic of this old dutch built coaster!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!