ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Capitan Gigetto - IMO 5160130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Orion [View profile]Title:Capitan GigettoAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5160130Hits:979
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port-la-Nouvelle 1974
France
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Hassani
IMO:5160130
Former name(s):
- Big Star (Until 2007 Feb)
- Giamaica (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,576 tons
Summer DWT:2,489 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INDAL
© PWR
INDAL
© PWR
GIAMAICA
© Vincenzo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Apr 18, 2006 19:02 (10 years ago)
Very nice pic!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!