ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Egret - IMO 6725145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:EgretAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:6725145Hits:829
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1966 IMO:6725145
Vessel Identification
Name:Egret
IMO:6725145
Former name(s):
- A.held (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:633 tons
Summer DWT:738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EGRET
© Patrick Hill
Moon Trader
© simonwp
Egret
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 03:02 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!