Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SHETLAND TRADERAdded:Oct 05, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Hook of Holland 2-3-'04

Renamed: Hav Tind -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Tind
Flag:Faeroe Islands
Former name(s):
- Shetland Trader (Until 2007 Aug)
- Portland (Until 1997 Jun)
- Comity (Until 1993 Oct)
- Angelonia (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:909 tons
Summer DWT:1,315 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°16’58.88” N, 6°28’59.84” W
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 126° (283°)
Location:Fishfarms Ch16
Arrival:5th Sep 2016
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 month 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 September 5th, 06:00:33 UTCFishfarms Ch16
2015 September 5th, 06:00:38 UTCFishfarms"ea
2015 September 5th, 06:00:38 UTCFishfarms Ch16
2015 September 5th, 06:00:27 UTCFishfarms Ch16
2015 September 5th, 06:00:17 UTCFishfarms"oes
2014 September 5th, 06:00:53 UTCFishfarms Ch16
2014 September 5th, 06:00:52 UTCFishfarms
2014 September 5th, 06:00:51 UTCFishfarms
2014 September 5th, 06:00:46 UTCFishfarms Ch16
2014 September 5th, 06:00:42 UTCFishfarms
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
Shetland Trader
© simonwp
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!