ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREYA - IMO 8918306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FREYAAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918306Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1991 IMO:8918306
Vessel Identification
Name:Merle
IMO:8918306
Former name(s):
- Freya (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,548 tons
Summer DWT:2,412 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREYA
© Marcus-S
FREYA
© PWR
FREYA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!