Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hilaire Fouquet - IMO 5150458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Orion [View profile]Title:Hilaire FouquetAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Vessel Identification
Name:Mary M.
Former name(s):
- Lussino (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,964 tons
Summer DWT:2,910 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sundtank II
© eckhard uhrbrock
Hilaire Fouquet
© Orion
Hilaire Fouquet
© Orion
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Apr 18, 2006 19:04 (10 years ago)
Nice pic of this old vessel!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!