ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEESWIG - IMO 8509832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LEESWIGAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509832Hits:654
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1985 IMO:8509832
Vessel Identification
Name:C.pioneer
IMO:8509832
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577277000
Callsign:YJTX7
Former name(s):
- Celtic Pioneer (Until 2014 Oct)
- Leeswig (Until 2006 Sep)
- Claus Jurgens (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,065 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’27.85” N, 13°44’29.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 21° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Koper
Arrival:18th Feb 2017
20:00:33 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 18th, 20:00:33 UTCKoper
2016 December 31st, 16:00:33 UTCOran
2016 December 22nd, 07:00:14 UTCChioggia
2016 November 18th, 12:50:12 UTCHaifa
2016 November 5th, 09:00:29 UTCPortsaid
2016 October 25th, 04:00:52 UTCBarcelona
2016 October 19th, 07:30:21 UTCSagunto
2016 April 23rd, 12:00:24 UTCRavena
2016 April 3rd, 23:25:03 UTCTuzla
2016 March 25th, 09:30:33 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
C. PIONEER
© Gerolf Drebes
CELTIC PIONEER
© CasiLuarca
CELTIC PIONEER
© bratex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!