ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lijnbaansgracht - IMO 6615429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Orion [View profile]Title:LijnbaansgrachtAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:6615429Hits:1,128
Location:La Nouvelle, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1970 Port-la-Nouvelle
France

IMO added
(JS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon Iii
IMO:6615429
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351553000
Callsign:HP9064
Former name(s):
- Moez 2 (Until 1997)
- Al Ahram 2 (Until 1994 May)
- Al Kaid (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,142 tons
Summer DWT:1,849 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!