ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jewel I - IMO 8110679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:Jewel IAdded:Oct 06, 2013
Captured:May 02, 2009IMO:8110679Hits:290
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulk carrier JEWEL-I spotted at arrival in the Maasmond, May 2nd., 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jewel I
IMO:8110679
Former name(s):
- Al Aziz (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,712 tons
Summer DWT:65,403 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jewel I
© Marius Esman
Jewel I
© Marius Esman
Jewel I
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :