ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHANGHAI BRIDGE - IMO 9261451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SHANGHAI BRIDGEAdded:Mar 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9261451Hits:719
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hmaburg 9-11-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Zante
IMO:9261451
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014574
Callsign:A8UY9
Former name(s):
- Kota Singa (Until 2012 Jan)
- Zante (Until 2010 Mar)
- Shanghai Bridge (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,164 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°19’21.9” N, 117°29’16.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 223° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Shekou
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
03:00:16 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 21:00:26 UTCShekou
2017 September 24th, 03:00:16 UTCShekou
2017 September 20th, 23:30:55 UTCNingbo
2017 September 17th, 21:36:04 UTCShanghai
2017 September 10th, 12:00:28 UTCCaimep
2017 September 7th, 11:00:14 UTCSingapore
2017 September 6th, 05:00:36 UTCNingbo
2017 August 18th, 01:00:53 UTCPort Klang
2017 August 6th, 15:00:22 UTCShanghai
2017 July 27th, 00:00:41 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Shanghai Bridge
© DDGHANSA
ZANTE
© Captain Peter
ZANTE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!