ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA RUBY - IMO 7214715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ventuari [View profile]Title:SAGA RUBYAdded:Oct 08, 2013
Captured:October 01, 2013IMO:7214715Hits:1,555
Location:Santa Cruz de la Palma, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Arriving. Santa Cruz de La Palma, Canary Islands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oasia
IMO:7214715
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000198
Callsign:C6AZ3
Former name(s):
- Saga Ruby (Until 2014 Feb)
- Caronia (Until 2004 Nov)
- Vistafjord (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,492 tons
Summer DWT:5,954 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VISTAFJORD
© eckhard uhrbrock
VISTAFJORD
© eckhard uhrbrock
SAGA RUBY
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (10)

Comments sorting method :
ventuari on Oct 11, 2013 15:16 (5 years ago)
Hy Mr.DOT.
Thanks for your comments.Exactly.
MBregards.
ventuari
Mr. DOT on Oct 10, 2013 20:59 (5 years ago)
how handsome a vessel, but few of the amenities of the present day epec vessels! mrdot.
ventuari on Oct 09, 2013 17:00 (5 years ago)
Hy jimmcquarrie.
Thanks for your comment.
MBregards.
ventuari
Jim McQuarrie on Oct 09, 2013 16:56 (5 years ago)
SUPERB!!!!!!!!!
ventuari on Oct 09, 2013 16:40 (5 years ago)
Hy Crazyboutships.
Thanks for your comments about the shot. Lovely old beauty.
My best regards Damien
ventuari
Damien McCarthy on Oct 09, 2013 16:36 (5 years ago)
Lovely picture ventuari
Bregards
Damien
ventuari on Oct 09, 2013 16:03 (5 years ago)
Hy Manuel
Thanks for your kind comments. And let's say that I`m paying a personal tribute to this old beauty close to its life end.
MBregards.
ventuari
Manuel Mohedano Torres on Oct 09, 2013 15:50 (5 years ago)
Excellent photo, Ventuari... really a very very good one.
Good work!
ventuari on Oct 09, 2013 13:18 (5 years ago)
Hy Christos
Thanks for your kind comment. My personal tribute to a beautiful ship next to its end.
MBregards.
ventuari
Christos Armenistis Chatzaras on Oct 09, 2013 12:48 (5 years ago)
Beautiful photo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!