ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pireas - IMO 5088564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Orion [View profile]Title:PireasAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5088564Hits:1,140
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port-la-Nouvelle
France
Vessel Identification
Name:Lepanto
IMO:5088564
Former name(s):
- Deneb (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,597 tons
Summer DWT:2,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIREAS
© PWR
PIREAS
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
eptcpt on Nov 14, 2015 15:31 (1 year ago)
Beautiful shot, How many times have loaded from this very nice port, cargoes like barley, corn, wheat, etc for Italy, nice people.

eptcpt
Athens
Greece
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!