Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Margot - IMO 6604406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MargotAdded:Apr 11, 2005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
1966 IMO:6604406
Vessel Identification
Name:Natalya Goncharova
Former name(s):
- Vladimir Nitsulenko (Until 2011 Mar)
- Tn Kristall (Until 2004)
- Margot (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:549 tons
Summer DWT:608 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 28, 2005 18:51 (11 years ago)
Who is the Viking on the Accommodations :-? . Great photo Capt.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!