ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHETLAND CEMENT - IMO 7813406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:SHETLAND CEMENTAdded:Oct 10, 2013
Captured:October 08, 2013IMO:7813406Hits:527
Location:Wismar, Germany
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
SHETLAND CEMENT inbound to Wismar, 08/10/2013
ex STAR -1985, AVEBE STAR -1997, FRIMA STAR -2001, CEM EXPRESS -2004, CEM PRESS -2004
IMO 7813406
built 1978 by Søby Stålskibsværft, Ærø - yard no.: 58
GT 1094, NT 328, DWT 1150
length 62,66m, breadth 11,21m, draught 3,57m, speed 10 knots
Flag: Bahamas, port of reg.: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Shetland Cement
IMO:7813406
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311206000
Callsign:C6RV6
Former name(s):
- Cem Express (Until 2004 Jun 24)
- Cem Press (Until 2004 Jun)
- Cem Express (Until 2004 Feb)
- Frima Star (Until 2001 Apr)
- Avebe Star (Until 1997 Sep)
- Star (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,094 tons
Summer DWT:1,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Avebe Star
© simonwp
SHETLAND CEMENT
© bendt nielsen
SHETLAND CEMENT
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!