ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jenlil - IMO 7045712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:JenlilAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7045712Hits:985
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1971 IMO:7045712
Vessel Identification
Name:Invincible
IMO:7045712
Former name(s):
- Jenlil (Until 2003 Aug)
- Renate (Until 1993 Jan)
- Renate Omega (Until 1992 Feb)
- Renate (Until 1987)
- Annette (Until 1986)
- Osteriff (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,188 tons
Summer DWT:1,954 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Annette
© pieter melissen
RENATE
© Patrick Hill
RENATE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 03:02 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!