ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ibn Younus - IMO 7500542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Ibn YounusAdded:Apr 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7500542Hits:1,017
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7500542
Name of ship : IBN YOUNUS
Call Sign : A7JH
Gross tonnage : 15455
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Qatar
EX.TRIDENT DELTA-90,RICKMERS SHANGHAI-88,IBN YOUNUS-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibn Younus
IMO:7500542
Former name(s):
- Trident Delta (Until 1990 Sep)
- Rickmers Shanghai (Until 1988)
- Ibn Younus (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,455 tons
Summer DWT:23,828 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ibn Younus
© simonwp
IBN YOUNUS
© GORDON DALZELL
TRIDENT DELTA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 03:02 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!