ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Falco - IMO 6827759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FalcoAdded:Apr 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:6827759Hits:961
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
1969 IMO:6827759
Vessel Identification
Name:River Nijoboh
IMO:6827759
Flag:Nigeria
Callsign:HP7293
Former name(s):
- Falco (Until 2011)
- Naven (Until 1989)
- Thuntank 4 (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,637 tons
Summer DWT:2,885 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FALCO
© Frafo
NAVEN
© Frafo
River Nijoboh
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!