ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORSFLETH - IMO 8503084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BORSFLETHAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8503084Hits:867
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1985 IMO:8503084
Vessel Identification
Name:Ora Chelsea
IMO:8503084
Former name(s):
- Rossoy (Until 2008 Feb)
- Borsfleth (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,473 tons
Summer DWT:1,770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORSFLETH
© simonwp
BORSFLETH
© Hagbard57
BORSFLETH
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!