ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASLOG CHELSEA - IMO 9390185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:GASLOG CHELSEAAdded:Oct 13, 2013
Captured:October 12, 2013IMO:9390185Hits:980
Location:Montoir, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At LNG plant of Montoir de Bretagne.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaslog Chelsea
IMO:9390185
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310670000
Callsign:ZCEK7
Former name(s):
- Stx Frontier (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:100,374 tons
Summer DWT:86,353 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’48.9” N, 104°1’54.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 72° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Opl
Arrival:30th Aug 2017
20:30:26 UTC
Last update:
21 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 30th, 20:30:26 UTCSingapore Opl
2017 June 14th, 06:00:41 UTCAtlantic Basin
2017 February 28th, 10:00:05 UTCSpain
2017 February 19th, 08:00:57 UTCTurkey
2017 February 19th, 08:00:57 UTCGibraltar
2017 February 19th, 08:00:55 UTCTurkey
2017 February 7th, 07:00:53 UTCIsle Of Grain
2017 February 7th, 07:00:00 UTCGibraltar
2017 February 6th, 07:00:48 UTCIsle Of Grain
2015 October 22nd, 21:30:46 UTCJp Sbk Xx
More Of This Ship
GASLOG CHELSEA
© Salvador de la Rubia
STX FRONTIER
© Raśl Barreiro
STX FRONTIER
© Raśl Barreiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!