ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. TALLINN - IMO 9448671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jvr440 [View profile]Title:E.R. TALLINNAdded:Oct 13, 2013
Captured:October 11, 2013IMO:9448671Hits:930
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
E.R. Tallinn (Monrovia)
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.tallinn
IMO:9448671
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092164
Callsign:A8XS5
Former name(s):
- Ossian (Until 2013 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,514 tons
Summer DWT:14,230 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°29’18.95” N, 16°13’38.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 8° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
11:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 11:00:12 UTCTenerife
2018 April 20th, 04:30:58 UTCBilbao
2018 April 15th, 08:00:05 UTCLa Palma
2018 April 11th, 23:10:05 UTCTenerife
2018 March 31st, 00:00:19 UTCArrecife
2018 March 30th, 12:00:32 UTCDel Rosario
2018 March 28th, 21:00:06 UTCTenerife
2018 March 15th, 08:45:59 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 11th, 01:00:45 UTCVillagarcia
2018 March 8th, 18:30:27 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
E.R. TALLINN
© Wil Weijsters
NORDIC PORTO
© Aleksi Lindström
NORDIC PORTO
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!