ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLAR - IMO 5407904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:POLARAdded:Oct 13, 2013
Captured:June 26, 2000IMO:5407904Hits:2,800
Location:Aabenraa, Denmark
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Swedish Tug Polar at Aabenraa (Denmark)
Built 1918 by Bergsunds at Stockholm (390)
Ex-Name: Thor II-63
Owner: WirÚns Rederi AB, Piteň, Sweden
237 GT
Vessel Identification
Name:Polar
IMO:5407904
Former name(s):
- Polar Av Gryt (Until 2004 Jan)
- Polar Av Pitea (Until 1990)
- Polar (Until 1981)
- Thor Ii (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Icebreaker
Gross tonnage:237 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1918
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!