ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CERRINA - IMO 9012771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:CERRINAAdded:Jan 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9012771Hits:1,281
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed Tomakomai Container Term 13/01/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Kella
IMO:9012771
Former name(s):
- Markella (Until 2013 Mar)
- Islander (Until 2008 Apr)
- Cerrina (Until 2006 Jul)
- Apl Quetzal (Until 2003 Jun)
- Cerrina (Until 2002 Dec)
- Zim Caribe I (Until 1999 Apr)
- Cerrina (Until 1997 Apr)
- Lucy Borchard (Until 1997)
- City Of Liverpool (Until 1994)
- Cerrina (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,361 tons
Summer DWT:9,410 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CERRINA
© Dave Medgett
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,281 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!