ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKTORAS YATSYENAVICHUS - IMO 7030066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:VIKTORAS YATSYENAVICHUSAdded:Oct 16, 2013
Captured:IMO:7030066Hits:510
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Fishing port of Klaipeda.Photo by Bernardas Aleknavičius.1968 http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/pr_tavriya.html
Vessel Identification
Name:Rambynas
IMO:7030066
Former name(s):
- Viktoras Yatsyenavichus (Until 1992)
- Viktoras Yatsenyavichus (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,191 tons
Summer DWT:2,809 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAMBYNAS
© FARAMAYO
VIKTORAS YATSENYAVICHUS
© adenanthos
VIKTORAS YATSENYAVICHUS
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!