ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD VALENTINA - IMO 9275062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD VALENTINAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275062Hits:717
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Rotterdan
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Beatrice
IMO:9275062
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090736
Callsign:A8EG9
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Valentina (Until 2014 Dec 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Valentina (Until 2005 Dec 06)
- Valentina Star (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,317 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’52.73” N, 9°54’37.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 303° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
11:00:20 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 11:00:20 UTCHamburg
2017 June 21st, 01:00:01 UTCLondon Gateway
2017 June 18th, 13:15:57 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 31st, 16:00:18 UTCMoin
2017 May 26th, 11:00:35 UTCVera Cruz
2017 May 11th, 07:00:45 UTCHamburg
2017 May 9th, 13:30:23 UTCLondon Gateway
2017 April 19th, 16:00:21 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 April 15th, 14:00:27 UTCVeracruz
2017 April 13th, 21:00:02 UTCAltamira Mexico
More Of This Ship
CAP BEATRICE
© Ulf Kornfeld
CAP BEATRICE
© Marcus-S
CAP BEATRICE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on May 14, 2005 05:31 (12 years ago)
I love P&o Nedlloyd and Maersk....

Your photo is very beautiful!!!!

Congratulations!!!!

Gustavo Sousa :-D :-D :-D :-D :-D :-D
Guest on May 14, 2005 05:31 (12 years ago)
I love P&o Nedlloyd and Maersk....

Your photo is very beautiful!!!!

Congratulations!!!!

Gustavo Sousa :-D :-D :-D :-D :-D :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!