ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GO STAR - IMO 9071416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Keith Bentley [View profile]Title:GO STARAdded:Oct 19, 2013
Captured:October 07, 2013IMO:9071416Hits:817
Location:Port Elizabeth, South Africa
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
PORT ELIZABETH HARBOR
Vessel Identification
Name:Go Star
IMO:9071416
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256979000
Callsign:9HHD9
Former name(s):
- Idc 3 (Until 2007 Dec)
- European Trader (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,885 tons
Summer DWT:43,656 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IDC 3
© simonwp
GO STAR
© MuTLu
GO STAR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Captain Carlitos on Oct 19, 2013 10:47 (6 years ago)
IMO
9071416
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!