ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIA - IMO 9287699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:INDIAAdded:Oct 20, 2013
Captured:November 15, 2011IMO:9287699Hits:309
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound on the New Waterway on 15-11-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:India
IMO:9287699
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229605000
Callsign:9HA3441
Former name(s):
- Velazquez (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Cma Cgm Tatiana (Until 2005 Sep 23)
- Astra (Until 2003 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,657 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’39.08” N, 4°0’33.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 264° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:18th Jul 2019
20:00:29 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 22:00:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 15th, 06:00:19 UTCDebrv
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:08 UTCBejaia
2018 August 1st, 00:30:40 UTCValencia
2018 July 18th, 09:00:49 UTCBejaia
2018 July 15th, 08:00:58 UTCValencia
2018 July 12th, 14:30:16 UTCSetubal
2018 July 11th, 11:00:57 UTCVigo
2018 July 7th, 19:00:25 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:32 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
India
© simonwp
India
© simonwp
INDIA
© John O Neill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!