ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGSKALD - IMO 9131187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BERGSKALDAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:June 26, 2004IMO:9131187Hits:3,592
Location:Slagen, Norway
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
26.06.2004 19:00 MDYR9 JAKOB KOSAN DWT 1 692ISLE OF MAN Tankskip/gass Slagen, Ankerplass
GENERAL:
Owner: Lauritzen Kosan
BUILT: 01 Dec. 1985 GT: 1376,44 SPEED: 11,4 Knots
FLAG: British NT: 782,77 TPC: 7,35
CLASS: Bureau Veritas DWAT: 1941 LR / IMO NR. 8325327
HULL PARTICULARS (METERS)
LOA: 70,90 m DRAFT SLL: 5,41 m
LBP: 63,10 m AIR DRAFT (BALLAST): 21,40 m
BEAM: 12,80 m
CARGO SYSTEM
TANK VOLUME AT 100% 1 1019,94 m 3
2 602,41 m 3 TOTAL 1622,35 m 3
MIN TEMP: -48 Deg. C. SAFETY VALVE SETTING: 7,0 BarMAX CARGO DENSITY: 0,970 Mt/m 3
CARGO HANDLING AND SPECIAL FEATURES
LINE SEG: 2 Compatible grades MANIFOLD CRANE: N/A
DEEPWELL PUMPS: 220 Cbm/Hrs BOWTRUSTER: 185 kW
BOOSTER PUMPS: 1 x 220 Cbm/Hrs DECK TANK: N/A

EDIT: NAME and IMO number corrected, description left untouched, (PM, 20-03-2019)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kord
IMO:9131187
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273351780
Callsign:UBHJ3
Former name(s):
- Bergen Faith (Until 2012 Oct)
- Bergskald (Until 2009 Feb)
- Senja (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,400 tons
Summer DWT:1,870 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°0’46.14” N, 33°3’25.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 62° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:15th Nov 2019
00:05:01 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 13:00:41 UTCMurmansk....
2018 May 24th, 16:05:41 UTCMurmansk
2018 April 5th, 17:05:49 UTCMurmansk
2017 November 11th, 06:00:06 UTCMurmansk.
2017 November 2nd, 10:00:17 UTCMurmansk
2017 September 20th, 18:00:12 UTCLaptev_sea
2017 September 15th, 02:00:12 UTCKara Sea
2017 September 8th, 18:00:16 UTCMurmansk
2017 July 29th, 12:00:38 UTCArhangelsk
2017 July 26th, 15:00:12 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
KORD
© Gilmiyarov Evgeny
KORD
© Gilmiyarov Evgeny
KORD
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
MattyBoy on Nov 23, 2012 00:57 (6 years ago)
Why dead? Fairly young-ish vessel !
Adawo on Jul 10, 2006 13:40 (13 years ago)
It's Bergskald, not Jakob Kosan!
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=102781
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :