Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNA C - IMO 9240548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:HANNA CAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
HANNA-C as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, to Montréal to load grain. January 9, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Hanna C (Until 2012 Oct)
- Opal Ace (Until 2009 Jul)
- Hanna C (Until 2006 Sep)
- Corral (Until 2004 Jan)
- Hanna C (Until 2002 Nov)
- Anna C (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,752 tons
Summer DWT:10,526 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’6.77” N, 76°39’9.17” W
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 225° (303°)
Location:Morehead City
Arrival:21st Oct 2016
18:00:31 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 29th, 10:00:52 UTCPecem
2016 April 15th, 10:00:53 UTCCape Town
2016 March 15th, 04:00:48 UTCUddevalla
2016 March 15th, 04:00:06 UTCOff Skaw
2016 March 6th, 07:00:23 UTCSunndalsora
2016 February 6th, 06:00:43 UTCAltamira
2016 January 23rd, 07:00:06 UTCTampa
2015 December 26th, 07:00:27 UTCPasajes
2015 December 21st, 06:00:50 UTCHuelva
2015 October 24th, 23:00:53 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
© marco schoone
© Aleksi Lindström
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!