ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINESHIMA MARU - IMO 5235832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hiromaru [View profile]Title:MINESHIMA MARUAdded:Oct 22, 2013
Captured:IMO:5235832Hits:967
Location:Nagoya, Japan
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"K" Line
Mar. 1958 Hitachi Mukaishima

Shionagi Pier, Port of Nagoya 1960s
Vessel Identification
Name:Song Tra Ly
IMO:5235832
Former name(s):
- Golden Star (Until 1979)
- Pioneer Star (Until 1958)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,174 tons
Summer DWT:5,284 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!