ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVER LIBRA - IMO 9018684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:IVER LIBRAAdded:Apr 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9018684Hits:628
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IVER LIBRA. Built in Ukraine in 1994. Seen here in New York, USA. Jan. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:F40
IMO:9018684
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354236000
Callsign:HOOY
Former name(s):
- Voyager A (Until 2014 May 28)
- Iver Libra (Until 2006 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,142 tons
Summer DWT:31,069 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOYAGER A
© Giwrgos Mertis
VOYAGER A & TITAN
© har
Voyager A
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2005 12:17 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
Call Sign: P3ZP5
IMO: 9018684
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Khersonskyi Sudnobudivnyi Zavod - Kherson in 1994
Type: Products Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!