ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Amethyst - IMO 8520824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Watch1Foy2 [View profile]Title:Sea AmethystAdded:Mar 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8520824Hits:984
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
discharging a cargo of Alumina at the Alcan UK Berth (Port of Blyth)in March 2001

IMO Added 8520824
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadore
IMO:8520824
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249784000
Callsign:9HA2009
Former name(s):
- Sea Amethyst (Until 2009 Apr)
- Amethyst (Until 1997)
- Cardona (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,253 tons
Summer DWT:12,569 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’46.44” N, 28°59’42” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 4° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
05:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 05:00:19 UTCConstanta
2017 April 16th, 01:00:28 UTCChioggia
2017 March 23rd, 00:00:47 UTCDiliskeles
2017 March 15th, 21:00:07 UTCNovoros
2017 March 10th, 06:00:44 UTCConstanta
2017 March 3rd, 16:00:22 UTCIskenderun
2017 February 20th, 08:00:42 UTCHaifa
2016 December 1st, 12:00:23 UTCNovoros
2016 November 21st, 05:00:58 UTCSavona
2016 November 6th, 12:00:35 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Amadore
© Evgeniy .
SEA AMETHYST
© Marius Esman
SEA AMETHYST
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!