Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Agat - IMO 6522907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage [View profile]Title:AgatAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Reg Murmansk

Broken up in Denmark 2007/2008
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Fiskebas (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:544 tons
Summer DWT:534 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
brough on Jun 20, 2007 13:27 (9 years ago)
this is the ex shetland purser LK145 Fiskebas, now in a Danish yard waiting for a buyer or she will be scrapped. Built 1966 as Fiskebas SF-230F
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,247 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!