ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAL KAROO - IMO 9137698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:DAL KAROOAdded:Jan 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9137698Hits:813
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Portbury Dock Bristol 25.06.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Westerhamm
IMO:9137698
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015900
Callsign:D5DJ7
Former name(s):
- Cala Paradiso (Until 2008 Aug)
- Dal Karoo (Until 2004 Sep 22)
- Actor (Until 2002 May 27)
- Westerhamm (Until 2002 Apr 30)
- Actor (Until 2001 Apr)
- Westerhamm (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,896 tons
Summer DWT:30,259 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’57.16” N, 5°14’48.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 111° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:5th Dec 2016
07:00:04 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 26th, 15:00:38 UTCTallinn
2016 December 5th, 07:00:04 UTCGibraltar
2016 November 7th, 13:00:56 UTCBanco Xauen
2016 November 1st, 16:00:10 UTCBremerhaven
2016 October 28th, 05:00:28 UTCRiga
2016 October 23rd, 15:00:01 UTCKaliningrad
2016 October 23rd, 08:00:39 UTCKaliningrad
2016 October 22nd, 16:00:33 UTCCopfenhagen
2016 October 18th, 01:30:06 UTCAntwerp
2016 April 12th, 22:00:21 UTCLuanda
More Of This Ship
WESTERHAMM
© Ulf Kornfeld
WESTERHAMM
© davidships
WESTERHAMM
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!