ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TROMSO TRUST - IMO 9000534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:POLARBEAR [View profile]Title:TROMSO TRUSTAdded:Jul 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9000534Hits:1,368
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tridonawati
IMO:9000534
Former name(s):
- Tromso Trust (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:79,718 tons
Summer DWT:154,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tromso Trust
© Gerolf Drebes
Tromso Trust
© Gerolf Drebes
TROMSO TRUST
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
POLARBEAR on Sep 27, 2006 12:46 (14 years ago)
THANK U ROGERIO

RGRDS / POLAR
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 18, 2006 20:09 (14 years ago)
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9000534
Call sign: ELNY2
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: Crude Oil Tanker (Suezmax)
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Ulsan (South Korea) in 1991
DWT: 154.970 tons
Observations:

great photo!
regards Rogério 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!