ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MREZNICA - IMO 6926567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mick Warrick [View profile]Title:MREZNICAAdded:Oct 25, 2013
Captured:August 20, 1986IMO:6926567Hits:1,381
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tae Chon
IMO:6926567
Former name(s):
- Sunny Heath (Until 1991)
- Mreznica (Until 1989 Jun)
- Denebola (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,451 tons
Summer DWT:14,885 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MREZNICA
© Bob Scott
MREZNICA
© Kees Heemskerk
TAE CHON
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mick Warrick on Oct 26, 2013 20:00 (7 years ago)
Great Jadran, glad you like them
regards Mick
jadran on Oct 26, 2013 08:22 (7 years ago)
Another *great one* of Jugolinija ..... thank you very much Mick for posting such beautiful photos !
brgds /jadran
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!