ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLO - IMO 9261994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Herbert Hils [View profile]Title:APOLOAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9261994Hits:686
Location:Funchal, Madeira
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
....September 2004 Funchal
Vessel Identification
Name:Apolo
IMO:9261994
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305745000
Callsign:V2QM4
Former name(s):
- Hoogsand (Until 2003 Sep 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,448 tons
Summer DWT:5,565 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°46’48.11” N, 3°30’42.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 291° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Reykjavik
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
08:00:46 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:46 UTCReykjavik
2018 January 18th, 06:30:53 UTCImmingham
2018 January 12th, 18:00:27 UTCThorshavn
2017 November 19th, 11:00:15 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 16th, 08:00:06 UTCImmingham
2017 November 14th, 16:00:30 UTCScrabster
2017 November 11th, 00:30:08 UTCRunavik
2017 November 6th, 12:00:25 UTCReykjavik
2017 November 2nd, 06:30:38 UTCImmingham
2017 October 31st, 13:00:40 UTCScrabster
More Of This Ship
BLIKUR
© Niklas Nolte
BLIKUR
© Niklas Nolte
BLIKUR
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!