ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLO - IMO 9261994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Herbert Hils [View profile]Title:APOLOAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9261994Hits:641
Location:Funchal, Madeira
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
....September 2004 Funchal
Vessel Identification
Name:Apolo
IMO:9261994
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305745000
Callsign:V2QM4
Former name(s):
- Hoogsand (Until 2003 Sep 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,448 tons
Summer DWT:5,565 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°52’34.4” N, 0°11’49.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 344° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Reykjavik
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 06:00:13 UTCReykjavik
2017 October 19th, 06:00:05 UTCImmingham
2017 October 17th, 17:00:01 UTCScrabster
2017 October 14th, 19:00:17 UTCRunavik
2017 October 9th, 07:00:23 UTCReykjavik
2017 October 5th, 07:00:18 UTCImmingham
2017 October 1st, 12:00:34 UTCPl Swi
2017 September 25th, 05:00:50 UTCReykjavik
2017 September 21st, 05:00:34 UTCImmingham
2017 September 19th, 15:00:00 UTCScrabster
More Of This Ship
BLIKUR
© Niklas Nolte
BLIKUR
© Niklas Nolte
BLIKUR
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!