ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OVERSEAS ERMAR - IMO 8711095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:OVERSEAS ERMARAdded:Feb 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:8711095Hits:787
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro (Marshall Islands)
IMO: 8711095
Call sign: V7HN4
Ex-names: Torm Helene; Petrobulk Power; Ermar
Type/class: Chemical/Products Tanker
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Ulsan (South Korea) in 1989
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 17/02/2006
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ermar
IMO:8711095
Former name(s):
- Overseas Ermar (Until 2009 Jul)
- Ermar (Until 2005 Sep)
- Petrobulk Power (Until 2001 Apr)
- Torm Helene (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,838 tons
Summer DWT:39,982 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ERMAR
© Ivan Meshkov
ERMAR
© Ivan Meshkov
ERMAR
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!