ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNIVAL DESTINY - IMO 9070058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valentic Boris [View profile]Title:CARNIVAL DESTINYAdded:Oct 27, 2013
Captured:February 23, 2013IMO:9070058Hits:559
Location:Trieste, Italy
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
The ship still under name Carnival Destiny arrives in Triest (Italy) on 23-02-2013 to add the top bridges.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Sunshine
IMO:9070058
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308017000
Callsign:C6FN4
Former name(s):
- Carnival Destiny (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:103,881 tons
Summer DWT:11,142 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°13’58.08” N, 64°57’45.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 234° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Port Canaveral
Arrival:3rd Feb 2019
10:42:44 UTC
Last update:
12 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 11:00:35 UTCSt. Marteen
2018 June 20th, 10:12:59 UTCSt. Kitts
2018 April 14th, 10:00:18 UTCPort Canaveral
2018 April 14th, 10:00:10 UTCPort Canaveral
2018 April 5th, 11:00:15 UTCFreeport-bh
2018 April 4th, 10:30:26 UTCNassau-bh
2018 March 21st, 11:00:06 UTCSt Maarten
2018 February 28th, 12:00:04 UTCSt. Marteen
2018 January 28th, 10:42:59 UTCPort Canaveral
2018 January 12th, 12:00:59 UTCBarbados
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL SUNSHINE
© Viktor
CARNIVAL SUNSHINE
© Viktor
CARNIVAL SUNSHINE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!