ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNIVAL SUNSHINE - IMO 9070058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valentic Boris [View profile]Title:CARNIVAL SUNSHINEAdded:Oct 27, 2013
Captured:April 18, 2013IMO:9070058Hits:453
Location:Trieste, Italy
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
With the new upper bridges Carnival Destiny becomes Carival Sunshine. Here in the shipyard in Triest (Italy) on 18-04-2013.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Sunshine
IMO:9070058
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308017000
Callsign:C6FN4
Former name(s):
- Carnival Destiny (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:103,881 tons
Summer DWT:11,142 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°3’5.16” N, 65°48’57.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.5kts, 303° (304°)
Destination:
Location:San Kitts
Arrival:10th Apr 2019
13:00:51 UTC
Last update:
8 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 11:00:35 UTCSt. Marteen
2018 June 20th, 10:12:59 UTCSt. Kitts
2018 April 14th, 10:00:18 UTCPort Canaveral
2018 April 14th, 10:00:10 UTCPort Canaveral
2018 April 5th, 11:00:15 UTCFreeport-bh
2018 April 4th, 10:30:26 UTCNassau-bh
2018 March 21st, 11:00:06 UTCSt Maarten
2018 February 28th, 12:00:04 UTCSt. Marteen
2018 January 28th, 10:42:59 UTCPort Canaveral
2018 January 12th, 12:00:59 UTCBarbados
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL SUNSHINE
© Viktor
CARNIVAL SUNSHINE
© Viktor
CARNIVAL SUNSHINE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!