ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TU MAN GANG - IMO 7937305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:TU MAN GANGAdded:Oct 28, 2013
Captured:April 28, 2011IMO:7937305Hits:535
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TU MAN GANG
Owner: North Korean Government, Pyongyang - North Korea.
Manager: Ocean Maritime Management, Pyongyang - North Korea.
Built: 1979 Chongjin Shipyard, Huichon - North Korea.
Loa. 160,0 m. Br. 18,40 m.
6566 Gt. 9689 Dwt.
Flag: North Korea.
Ex. Du Man Gang (10).
28/04-2011 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tu Man Gang
IMO:7937305
Former name(s):
- Du Man Gang (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,566 tons
Summer DWT:9,689 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TU MAN GANG
© Geir Vinnes
Du Man Gang
© Marcelo Lopes
Du Man Gang
© Marcelo Lopes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!