ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EIDSVAAG - IMO 9148439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:EIDSVAAGAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Captured:January 01, 1999IMO:9148439Hits:756
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ålesund - 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Ebenezer
IMO:9148439
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503000370
Callsign:LIBS
Former name(s):
- Eidsvaag (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°3’12.41” S, 147°17’31.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 341° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Kettering
Arrival:10th Sep 2017
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 10th, 08:00:49 UTCKettering
2016 September 10th, 08:00:44 UTCKettering
2016 September 10th, 08:00:41 UTCKettering
2015 September 10th, 08:00:14 UTCHobart
2015 September 10th, 08:00:07 UTCHobart
2014 September 10th, 08:00:38 UTCHobart
2014 September 10th, 08:00:09 UTCHobart !mbergatewa
More Of This Ship
EBENEZER
© Theo Van Loon
EBENEZER
© Walter Pless
EIDSVAAG
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!