ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO ALSTER - IMO 9304734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tykemariner [View profile]Title:RIO ALSTERAdded:Oct 29, 2013
Captured:October 07, 2013IMO:9304734Hits:384
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ANCHORING ON BANCO DEL HOYO SOUTH WEST SPAIN
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint Nikolaos
IMO:9304734
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005306
Callsign:V7CQ4
Former name(s):
- Rio Alster (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mcc Shanghai (Until 2013 May)
- Rio Alster (Until 2010 May)
- Maersk Naples (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,059 tons
Summer DWT:34,355 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°47’54.72” S, 31°21’0.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 79° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Muplo
Arrival:22nd Aug 2019
04:00:46 UTC
Last update:
14 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SAINT NIKOLAOS
© Captain Ted
SAINT NIKOLAOS
© Captain Peter
SAINT NIKOLAOS
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!