ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA BIANCA - IMO 9341110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tykemariner [View profile]Title:SANTA BIANCAAdded:Oct 29, 2013
Captured:September 11, 2013IMO:9341110Hits:363
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ENTERING PORT TANGIER MEDITERANEE
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Bianca
IMO:9341110
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006257
Callsign:V7LC6
Former name(s):
- Alianca Artigas (Until 2015 Feb 19)
- Santa Bianca (Until 2014 Jan)
- Cap Bianco (Until 2012 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,356 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°11’2.12” N, 117°42’13.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 235° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:28th Jul 2019
07:00:12 UTC
Last update:
21 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 22:00:01 UTCSgsin Epbg A
2018 July 28th, 01:00:21 UTCMy Pkw
2018 July 2nd, 04:00:18 UTCHk Hkg
2018 July 1st, 06:00:12 UTCSgsin Epbg A
2018 May 27th, 03:00:08 UTCHk Hkg
2018 May 24th, 03:24:02 UTCCn Sha
2018 May 13th, 22:00:20 UTCHk Hkg
2018 April 15th, 23:00:47 UTCHk Hkg
2018 April 11th, 09:00:17 UTCSgsin Wpbga
2018 March 16th, 21:00:34 UTCHk Hkg
More Of This Ship
DELOS WAVE
© Geir Vinnes
DELOS WAVE
© Geir Vinnes
Alianša Artigas
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 363 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!