ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGNOLIA REEFER - IMO 7227190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Joerg Seyler [View profile]Title:MAGNOLIA REEFERAdded:Oct 29, 2013
Captured:May 23, 1999IMO:7227190Hits:486
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
passing Maasvlakte outbound from Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Magnolia Reefer
IMO:7227190
Former name(s):
- Magnolia (Until 1997 Jul)
- Sky Clipper (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,865 tons
Summer DWT:6,117 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
Builder (*):Kawasaki Heavy Industries
Kobe, Japan
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAGNOLIA REEFER
© Joerg Seyler
MAGNOLIA REEFER
© Joerg Seyler
SKY CLIPPER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas. on Nov 06, 2013 08:46 (9 months ago)
Like anything that smells like Castro in Cuba, nothing works and everything suffers the Cuban people.
greetings.
nbocean on Oct 30, 2013 07:20 (10 months ago)
Cuban crew,Cuban owner and lots of problems (payment for supplies) before she was allowed to sail from Rotterdam. She then sailed to Vigo before she disappeared from scene at Cuba.
Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas. on Oct 29, 2013 12:09 (10 months ago)
Cuban crew.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!