ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Princess Vanya - IMO 8801008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Princess VanyaAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8801008Hits:922
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Princess Yanya under discharge coal at
at Vado Ligure San Raffaele Terminal 17.10.04
----
shifted from "mystery ships" to bulkers.
Correct ship's name: Princess Vanya.
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Vanya
IMO:8801008
Former name(s):
- Rio Lerma (Until 2014 Oct)
- Princess Vanya (Until 2012 Aug)
- Western Triumph (Until 2000)
- Western Trader (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,549 tons
Summer DWT:70,329 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCESS VANYA
© Jerzy Rakowski
Princess Vanya
© Pilot Frans
PRINCESS VANYA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!