ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA RUBY - IMO 7214715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:SAGA RUBYAdded:Oct 29, 2013
Captured:October 29, 2013IMO:7214715Hits:4,382
Location:Corunna, La Coruna, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving La Coruna bound for Funchal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oasia
IMO:7214715
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000198
Callsign:C6AZ3
Former name(s):
- Saga Ruby (Until 2014 Feb)
- Caronia (Until 2004 Nov)
- Vistafjord (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,492 tons
Summer DWT:5,954 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGA RUBY
© 3SX
VISTAFJORD
© Clive Harvey
SAGA RUBY
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (12)

Comments sorting method :
Emmanuel.L on Mar 09, 2018 07:47 (6 months ago)
Thanks Clive, clean forgot to search.....what do you expect from this aging mind and body.
Thanks and regards
Emmanuel.L.(Malta)
Clive Harvey on Mar 08, 2018 09:02 (6 months ago)
Emmanuel, There are several pictures of her on this site under the name Oasia.
Emmanuel.L on Mar 08, 2018 07:04 (6 months ago)
Does anyone has a photo of her as the OASIA?
Regards
Emmanuel.L.(Malta)
Gianpaolo on Oct 30, 2013 20:07 (4 years ago)
It's the time of the perfect swell.....
GP
steffen B on Oct 30, 2013 18:54 (4 years ago)
Very nice pictures! Congratulations with the catches.
Pier Master on Oct 30, 2013 15:01 (4 years ago)
This is how a cruise ship should look!
ventuari on Oct 30, 2013 13:37 (4 years ago)
Hy José. Nice shot, and all the series shots too. News from today: Saga Ruby end in January 2014. Why the delay in the schedule yesterday at La Couña ? Im waiting for this beauty here at La Palma for the last shots, and even no show at Funchal in the morning ? More than 1 day delay ?
MBregards.
ventuari
José Ricardo Rodriguez Montero on Oct 30, 2013 11:25 (4 years ago)
Many thanks, friends!. Kind regards from La Coruna.
Patalavaca on Oct 30, 2013 10:02 (4 years ago)
¡Estupendo!
Finn, I'm with you on that comment!
Regards, Rick
Cees Bustraan on Oct 29, 2013 22:34 (4 years ago)
Very nice shot !!!!
Finn Tornquist on Oct 29, 2013 22:29 (4 years ago)
That's where I want to be right now! And especially on that ship!
Clive Harvey on Oct 29, 2013 22:24 (4 years ago)
Wow!!! Fantastic photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!