ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC RANGER - IMO 7118765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:ARCTIC RANGERAdded:Oct 30, 2013
Captured:IMO:7118765Hits:2,104
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
built 1969 x VESTURVON
Vessel Identification
Name:Azofco 101
IMO:7118765
Former name(s):
- Arctic Corsair (Until 2004 Jan)
- Seagull (Until 1988)
- Havskjer (Until 1987)
- Havstrand (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,266 tons
Summer DWT:1,072 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Havstrand
© simonwp
Arctic Corsair
© simonwp
ARCTIC CORSAIR
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Patrick Hill on Jan 24, 2015 09:37 (6 years ago)
IMO 7118765
robincole on Jan 24, 2015 05:09 (6 years ago)
This is the former Arctic Corsair H320, not the old sidewinder, but her replacement. She was built in 1971 as the Havstrand.If you look carefully you can see her name in Russian script.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!