ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ARCTIC - IMO 7812763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage [View profile]Title:GREEN ARCTICAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7812763Hits:764
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ålesund - 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Alimar I
IMO:7812763
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357417000
Callsign:3FOR3
Former name(s):
- Sea Buffalo (Until 2011 Jul)
- Panagis K (Until 2009 May)
- Green Arctic (Until 2006 Apr)
- Stenstraum (Until 1993 Dec)
- San Carlos (Until 1991)
- Stenstraum (Until 1990 Aug)
- Kilstraum (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,526 tons
Summer DWT:2,725 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREEN ARCTIC
© Ivan Meshkov
GREEN ARCTIC
© Ivan Meshkov
GREEN ARCTIC
© KPRonald
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!