ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Four Moon - IMO 8225010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Four MoonAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8225010Hits:3,126
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Ex Four Stars converted fm obo to oil tankers
double hull/center line
Only accomodation ,aft part and engine are old
Shipyard Shanhaiguan North China
Four Stars built 1984 Uddevvallavarvet
Coversion as follow
Dwt increased 54500 to 64000 on 12,98 mt sw
Framo Pumps one each tank 6 port/6stbd plus 2 slp
3 segregations
Dirty and Product
Steel coils max 66C cgotemp
igs/cow/cls/vrs
Stern Dich No
4 manifolds 16" each side
Engine 16000 hp 14,00 kts on 34 ifo laden
Pictured at La Pampilla full loaded june/2004
Conversion end dec 2002 maiden voyage
Dalian/Onsan gasoline discharge New York via Panama canal


Vessel Identification
Name:Four Moon
IMO:8225010
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247078400
Callsign:IBDC
Former name(s):
- Four Stars (Until 2002 Dec)
- Protank Condor (Until 1996 Sep)
- Front Condor (Until 1992 May)
- Obo Condor (Until 1990)
- Nor Obo 2 (Until 1989 Dec)
- Philippine Obo 2 (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,845 tons
Summer DWT:65,110 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Palermo
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FOUR MOON
© Cees Bustraan
FOUR MOON
© Cees Bustraan
FOUR MOON
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!